14U Tournament [Woodridge Mother's Day Classic 2018]

3 Game Pool Play, then Top 2 Teams From Each Division Advance to Semi-Finals
Standings will be determined by: Overall Won-Loss Record, Head to Head, Fewest Runs Allowed, Runs Scored, Coin Toss. Individual Awards will be given for 1st and 2nd place (max 13 players).

Pool A

Team# Team Name W L RF RA
1 Woodridge Bulldogs 1 2 11 20
2 New Lenox Rebels Black 3   32 4
3 Plainfield Drive 2 1 7 11
4 North Aurora Storm   3 8 23
           

Pool B

Team# Team Name W L RF RA
5 Schaumburg Flyers 1 2 6 14
6 Hinsdale Red Dogs   3 12 16
7 New Lenox Rebels White 2 1 12 15
8 Orland Park Warriors 3   24 9
           
G# Date Day Time Field Teams Score
1 5/10 Thu 5:30 pm Janes SW New Lenox Blk v Plainfield Drive 10-0
2 5/10 Thu 7:30 pm Janes SW Woodridge Bulldogs v North Aurora Storm 9-5
             
3 5/11 Fri 5:30 pm Janes SW New Lenox White v Orland Park Warriors 0-8
4 5/11 Fri 7:30 pm Janes SW Schaumburg Flyers v Hinsdale Red Dogs 2-0
             
5 5/12 Sat 10:00 am Janes SW Schaumburg Flyers v New Lenox White 3-7
6 5/12 Sat 11:30 am Janes SW Woodridge Bulldogs v New Lenox Black 2-10
7 5/12 Sat 1:00 pm Janes SW Woodridge Bulldogs v Plainfield Drive 0-5
8 5/12 Sat 3:00 pm Janes SW New Lenox Black v North Aurora Storm 12-2
9 5/12 Sat 4:30 pm Janes SW Hinsdale Red Dogs v New Lenox White 4-5
10 5/12 Sat 6:00 pm Janes SW Hinsdale Red Dogs v Orland Park Warriors 8-9
             
11 5/13 Sun 10:00 am Janes SW North Aurora Storm v Plainfield Drive 1-2
12 5/13 Sun 11:30 am Janes SW Orland Park Warriors v Schaumburg Flyers 7-1
 
13 5/13 Sun 1:00 pm Janes SW

New Lenox Black v New Lenox White

9-1
14 5/13 Sun 3:00 pm Janes SW

Orland Park Warriors v Plainfield Drive

 
15 5/13 Sun 5:00 pm Janes SW

Championship Game
Winner G13 v Winner G14

 

 


 

New Lenox Black - 9     
     
G13 New Lenox Black
WinnerG13
 
     
New Lenox White - 1    
     
  G15 --
    CHAMPION
Orland Park Warriors
SeedB1
   
     
G14 --WinnerG14  
     
Plainfield Drive
SeedA2