13U Tournament [Woodridge Bang Bang Classic 2018]

3 Game Pool Play, then Top 2 Teams From Each Division Advance to Semi-Finals
Standings will be determined by: Overall Won-Loss Record, Head to Head, Fewest Runs Allowed, Runs Scored, Coin Toss. Individual Awards (max 13 awards per team) will be given for 1st through 4th place.

Pool A

Team# Team Name W L RF RA  
1 St. Joe's Blue 3   7+12+6=25 1+0+4=5 A1/S2
2 Fury Baseball Black 2 1 1+6+17=24 7+3+4=14 A2/S4
3 Illinois Hitmen Vizek   3 8+0+4=12 9+12+17=38  
4 Leyden Eagles 1 2 9+3+4=16 8+6+6=20  

Pool B

Team# Team Name W L RF RA  
5 Rage Baseball 3   5+15+8=28 1+1+5=7 B1/S3
6 White Sox Elite   3 1+6+5=12 5+9+10=24  
7 Go Pro 1 2 8+1+10=19 9+15+5=29  
8 Illinois Hitmen Royal 2 1 9+9+5=23 8+6+8=22 B2/S6

Pool C

Team# Team Name W L RF RA  
9 Woodridge Bulldogs 3   17+4+13=34 1+0+3=4 C1/S1
10 Illinois Crush 1 2 1+0+9=10 17+7+3=27  
11 Carol Stream Cougars   3 3+0+3=6 11+4+9=24  
12 Sports City Slam 2 1 11+7+3=21 3+0+13=16 C2/S5
G# Date Day Time Field Teams Score
1 6/28 Thu 5:30 pm Orchard 3 9 v 10 17-1
2 6/28 Thu 5:45 pm Orchard 2 1 v 2 7-1
3 6/28 Thu 7:30 pm Orchard 3 11 v 12 3-11
4 6/28 Thu 7:45 pm Orchard 2 3 v 4 8-9
             
5 6/29 Fri 5:30 pm Orchard 3 1 v 3 12-0
6 6/29 Fri 5:45 pm Orchard 2 5 v 6 5-1
7 6/29 Fri 7:30 pm Orchard 3 2 v 4 6-3
8 6/29 Fri 7:45 pm Orchard 2 7 v 8 8-9
             
9 6/30 Sat 9:00 am Orchard 3 9 v 11 4-0
10 6/30 Sat 9:15 am Orchard 2 10 v 12 0-7
11 6/30 Sat 11:00 am Orchard 3 6 v 8 6-9
12 6/30 Sat 11:15 am Orchard 2 5 v 7 15-1
13 6/30 Sat 1:00 pm Orchard 3 9 v 12 13-3
14 6/30 Sat 1:15 pm Orchard 2 10 v 11 9-3
15 6/30 Sat 3:00 pm Orchard 3 5 v 8 8-5
16 6/30 Sat 3:15 pm Orchard 2 6 v 7 5-10
17 6/30 Sat 5:00 pm Orchard 3 2 v 3 17-4
18 6/30 Sat 5:15 pm Orchard 2 1 v 4 6-4
Top 2 Teams From Each Pool Advance
Those six teams will be Seeded one to six
19 7/1 Sun 9:00 am Orchard 2

Seed 3 v Seed 6
Rage Baseball v Illinois Hitmen Royal

7-6
20 7/1 Sun 9:00 am Orchard 3

Seed 4 v Seed 5
Fury Baseball Black v Sports City Slam

8-2
21 7/1 Sun 11:15 am Orchard 2 Winner G19 (Seed 3/6) v Seed 2
Rage Baseball v St. Joe's Blue
5-4
22 7/1 Sun 11:15 am Orchard 3 Winner G20 (Seed 4/5) v Seed 1
Fury Baseball Black v Woodridge Bulldogs
4-10
23 7/1 Sun 1:30 pm Orchard 2

3rd/4th Place Game
Loser G21 v Loser G22
St. Joes Blue v Fury Baseball

4-2
24 7/1 Sun 1:30 pm Orchard 3

Championship Game
Winner G21 v Winner 22
Rage Baseball v Woodridge Bulldogs 

6-4

 


 

  Woodridge Bulldogs - 10(Seed1)    
       
       
       
  G22 Woodridge Bulldogs - 4(WinnerG22)  
       
Fury Baseball Black - 8(Seed4)      
       
G20 Fury Baseball Black - 4(WinnerG20)    
       
Sports City Slam - 2(Seed5)      
       
    G24 Rage Baseball
      CHAMPION
Rage Baseball - 7(Seed3)      
       
G19 Rage Baseball - 5(WinnerG19)    
       
IL Hitmen Royal - 6(Seed6)      
       
  G21 Rage Baseball - 6(WinnerG21)  
       
       
     
  St. Joe’s Blue - 4(Seed2)  

 

       
       
       
    Downers Grove Fury - 2(LoserG22)  
       
    G23 St. Joes Blue
      3rd Place
    St. Joes Blue - 4(LoserG21)